J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeanne Davis
F.C. Tucker Company
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $223,000
Mid-century modern Bedford limestone ranch on lovely street in quiet neighborhood. One owner home, just uncovered beautiful hardwood floors-pristine. Two living spaces, living room, w/full wall limestone fireplace, and large family room. Bonus! 16x10 enclosed breezeway. Newer double pane windows. Fully fenced 1/3 acre lot w/storage barn. Extra large 2 1/2 car garage. Full basement w/additional shower, laundry, lots of storage. All appliances stay. Put your own touches on this well-loved home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeanne Davis
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14043569 Listed on: 08/11/2015
Co-Listed By
Barbara Reid
Last Buyer's Agent
Jill Curtis
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnstead Margaret A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnstead Margaret A | $71,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Sold | $75,000 | 0.0% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Off Market | $75,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Price Changed | $79,500 | -6.4% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $135,300 | $16,200 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $137,700 | $16,200 | $121,500 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $137,700 | $16,200 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $131,900 | $16,200 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $132,900 | $16,200 | $116,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeanne Davis
F.C. Tucker Company
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Barbara Reid
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jill Curtis
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21370333
APN: 49-07-11-115-062.000-407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.