6865 Nez Perce Dr Chanhassen, MN 55317
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6865 Nez Perce Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317 and is currently estimated at $542,168, approximately $285 per square foot. 6865 Nez Perce Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Nez Perce Dc Llc
Bought by
Steine Mark A and Bertagnoli Darcy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,955
Outstanding Balance
$196,050
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$346,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Ortner Jonathan H and Ortner Margaret
Bought by
Nez Perce Dc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Ortner Jonathan H and Ortner Margaret
Bought by
Ortner Jonathan H and Ortner Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,972
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steine Mark A | $341,000 | Guaranty Commercial Title In | |
| Nez Perce Dc Llc | $315,000 | Guaranty Commercial Title Ll | |
| Ortner Jonathan H | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Minn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steine Mark A | $229,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Nez Perce Dc Llc | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortner Jonathan H | $255,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $490,500 | $165,000 | $325,500 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $478,700 | $150,000 | $328,700 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $476,200 | $150,000 | $326,200 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $476,600 | $150,000 | $326,600 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $393,300 | $100,700 | $292,600 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $365,600 | $100,700 | $264,900 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $328,200 | $95,900 | $232,300 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $328,200 | $95,900 | $232,300 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $315,000 | $91,300 | $223,700 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $264,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $258,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $231,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map