6865 Snowberry Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $330,490 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6865 Snowberry Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $338,623, approximately $294 per square foot. 6865 Snowberry Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Steinhardt John G
Bought by
Cudlipp Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,784
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Steinhardt John G
Bought by
Cudlipp Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,784
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Gillis Cecelia M
Bought by
Steinhardt John G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1990
Sold by
Crestwood Village Inc.
Bought by
Gillis Cecelia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cudlipp Sharon K | $280,660 | -- | |
| Cudlipp Sharon K | $280,660 | -- | |
| Steinhardt John G | $132,500 | -- | |
| Gillis Cecelia M | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cudlipp Sharon K | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Cudlipp Sharon K | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $263,300 | $90,000 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $246,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $230,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $213,400 | $75,000 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $190,900 | $55,300 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $179,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map