6866 Glacier Dr Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6866 Glacier Dr, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $551,628, approximately $265 per square foot. 6866 Glacier Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Gerald A and Thomas Nancy J
Bought by
Thomas Gerald A and Thomas Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Gerald A and Thomas Nancy J
Bought by
Thomas And Nancy J Thomas Joint Trust and Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
A K Stickler Construction Co
Bought by
Thomas Gerald A and Thomas Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gerald A | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas And Nancy J Thomas Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Gerald A | $33,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |