K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathy Grant
Inactive Office
Estimated Value: $461,759 - $514,000
Experience Mountain Living in this unique 40+ acre estate with panoramic mountain and valley views! This spacious 3 bdrm, 3 bath home is an entertainers dream. Vaulted ceilings, sunken living room and breathtaking views of Mt. Shasta visible from nearly every room. Enjoy the outdoors from the comfort of your covered patio or take in the landscaped beauty surrounding the property. The kitchen boasts granite counters, custom cherry wood cabinets and elegant wood floors throughout. A detached garage offers ample storage. Bring your horse and chickens there's plenty of room! Lack Creek flows through this remarkable property of 40 acres. Discover the perfect blend of solitude, privacy and natural beauty on your new mountain retreat!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy Grant
Inactive Office License #01460335 Listed on: 03/31/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member 999999
Non-member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Family Trust | $475,000 | First American Title | |
| Best Duffy L | -- | None Available | |
| Best Duffy L | -- | None Available | |
| Best Duffy L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Best Mike | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Best Martin Michael | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Best Mike | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Best Mike | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Family Trust | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Best Duffy L | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Best Duffy L | $288,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Best Martin Michael | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | $475,000 | -5.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -5.5% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -3.4% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $547,500 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $286,115 | $104,297 | $181,818 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $280,505 | $102,252 | $178,253 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $275,006 | $100,248 | $174,758 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $269,615 | $98,283 | $171,332 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $264,329 | $96,356 | $167,973 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $261,619 | $95,368 | $166,251 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $256,491 | $93,499 | $162,992 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $251,463 | $91,666 | $159,797 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $246,533 | $89,869 | $156,664 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $241,700 | $88,107 | $153,593 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $238,070 | $86,784 | $151,286 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $233,408 | $85,085 | $148,323 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathy Grant
Inactive Office
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-Member 999999
Non-member Office
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325027731
APN: 704-220-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.