6867 Arbor Ln Bryans Road, MD 20616
Estimated Value: $326,962 - $369,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6867 Arbor Ln, Bryans Road, MD 20616 and is currently estimated at $347,321, approximately $258 per square foot. 6867 Arbor Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.C. Parks Elementary School, Matthew Henson Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Flynn Timothy J and Flynn Mary E
Bought by
Middleton Anthony R and Middleton Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1991
Sold by
Marlin Walter L and Marlin Lynn M
Bought by
Flynn Timothy J and Flynn Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,250
Interest Rate
9.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1988
Sold by
Foster Donald R and Foster Charlotte
Bought by
Marlin Walter L and Marlin Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
9.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Anthony R | $135,000 | -- | |
| Flynn Timothy J | $122,000 | -- | |
| Marlin Walter L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flynn Timothy J | $124,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Marlin Walter L | $88,200 | |
| Closed | Middleton Anthony R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $290,700 | $72,100 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $166 | $265,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $153 | $239,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $140 | $213,800 | $70,100 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $124 | $209,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $124 | $204,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $228 | $199,900 | $60,100 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $210 | $194,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $210 | $189,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $109 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $109 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map