6868 E Lathrop Rd Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $485,475 - $595,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6868 E Lathrop Rd, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $534,369, approximately $424 per square foot. 6868 E Lathrop Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School and East Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Smith Shirley M and Vasconcellos Mark L
Bought by
Vasconcellos Mark L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,649
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Smith Shirley M and Shirley M Smith Revocable Trus
Bought by
Smith Shirley M and Vasconcellos Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,649
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Sharrow Alton and Sharrow Carolyn Jeanette
Bought by
Smith Shirley M and The Shirley M Smith Revocable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasconcellos Mark L | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Smith Shirley M | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |