6868 Mingo Dr Galena, OH 43021
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6868 Mingo Dr, Galena, OH 43021 and is currently estimated at $642,404, approximately $237 per square foot. 6868 Mingo Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Johnnycake Corners Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Stokell Kimberly Dunlap and Stokell Paul Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,258
Outstanding Balance
$198,216
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$444,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Andrews Terry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Andrews Terry E
Bought by
Virginia Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokell Kimberly Dunlap | $305,000 | Attorney | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $133,100 | Talon Group | |
| Andrews Terry E | -- | -- | |
| Virginia Homes Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stokell Kimberly Dunlap | $297,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,500 | $165,240 | $39,030 | $126,210 |
| 2023 | $9,462 | $165,240 | $39,030 | $126,210 |
| 2022 | $9,262 | $127,930 | $28,000 | $99,930 |
| 2021 | $9,318 | $127,930 | $28,000 | $99,930 |
| 2020 | $9,345 | $127,930 | $28,000 | $99,930 |
| 2019 | $8,719 | $123,170 | $28,000 | $95,170 |
| 2018 | $8,619 | $123,170 | $28,000 | $95,170 |
| 2017 | $7,763 | $103,990 | $22,090 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $7,722 | $103,990 | $22,090 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $7,036 | $103,990 | $22,090 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $6,959 | $103,990 | $22,090 | $81,900 |
| 2013 | $6,750 | $99,370 | $22,090 | $77,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map