NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $736,000 - $786,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,321 Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2020

Last sale price $510,000 $386 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,559 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Spacious single story home with open floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, family room with a stone face fireplace and laminate flooring. Inviting family room flows into a remodeled kitchen with pretty brown-tone cabinets with corian counter tops and tile flooring. Take your time enjoying your meals in this bright eat-in area located by the sliding glass doors allowing you to view your 7200+ sq ft back yard. The full guest bathroom is enhance with a pedestal sink and tile flooring. Your main en-suite is accented by laminate flooring which including a 3/4 bathroom with newer shower doors, marble type counter top with white cabinet and tile flooring. This backyard offers an enclosed gated area and lots of opportunities when looking at a blank canvas. This home offers: Newer laminate flooring, newer baseboard, newer fresh paint and some newer closet doors. House and Lot Sq. Ft. per Title. All Information to be verified including House and Lot Sq. Ft. by Buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margo Fell

Century 21 Masters License #01147210 Listed on: 07/17/2020

Century 21 Masters

Co-Listed By

JASON FELL

Century 21 Masters License #01854304

Last Buyer's Agent

Randy Horowitz

Century 21 Masters License #00642597

Century 21 Masters

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,321 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Tax Tract Number 8507
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0202413030000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,260 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0202413030000
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1321.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 386.07
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Corian Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link, Wood, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Patio Open
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave

• Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7260.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1667

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7260.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 8.12
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Tract Number: 8507

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2020
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Allen Briana
Bought by
Allen Jordan
Seller's Agent
Margo Fell
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Randy Horowitz
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Current Estimated Value
$758,933

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$248,933
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$484,500
Outstanding Balance
$429,786
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,147

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2020
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Gary Shawn and Estate Of Gary A Gray
Bought by
Lang Peter C and Lang Deidre
Seller's Agent
Margo Fell
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Randy Horowitz
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$510,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,500
Outstanding Balance
$429,786
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,147

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Gray Gary A
Bought by
Gray Gary A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$413,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Gray Gary A
Bought by
Gray Gary A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,220
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Gray Gary A
Bought by
Gray Gary A and Gray Patricia Elaine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,230
Interest Rate
3.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allen Jordan -- First American Title Company
Lang Peter C $510,000 First American Title Company
Gray Gary A -- First American Title Company
Gray Gary A -- Wfg Title Company Of Ca
Gray Gary A -- Wfg National Title Company
Gray Gary -- Wfg National Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Allen Jordan $484,500
Previous Owner Gray Gary A $413,200
Previous Owner Gray Gary A $351,220
Previous Owner Gray Gary $320,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $510,000 0.0% $386 / Sq Ft
07/17/2020 07/17/20 For Sale $510,000 -- $386 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,128 $552,041 $167,777 $384,264
2024 $5,974 $541,216 $164,487 $376,729
2023 $5,839 $530,604 $161,262 $369,342
2022 $5,825 $520,200 $158,100 $362,100
2021 $5,823 $510,000 $155,000 $355,000
2020 $1,187 $103,525 $16,883 $86,642
2019 $1,121 $101,495 $16,552 $84,943
2018 $1,095 $99,504 $16,227 $83,277
2017 $1,045 $97,553 $15,909 $81,644
2016 $1,017 $95,640 $15,597 $80,043
2015 $1,009 $94,204 $15,363 $78,841
2014 $980 $92,359 $15,062 $77,297

MLS Number: CV20138317

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0202-413-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.