687 Cree Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Santa Teresa Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,370,667 - $1,772,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 687 Cree Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,548,167, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 687 Cree Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, Sakamoto Elementary School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Maimone Vincent S and Maimone Melody K
Bought by
Maimone Vincent S and Maimone Melody K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maimone Vincent S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $84,491 | $24,454 | $60,037 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $82,835 | $23,975 | $58,860 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $81,211 | $23,505 | $57,706 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $79,620 | $23,045 | $56,575 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $78,060 | $22,594 | $55,466 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $77,261 | $22,363 | $54,898 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $75,747 | $21,925 | $53,822 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $74,263 | $21,496 | $52,767 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $72,808 | $21,075 | $51,733 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $71,381 | $20,662 | $50,719 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $70,310 | $20,352 | $49,958 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $68,934 | $19,954 | $48,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map