687 Doris Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $471,680 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 687 Doris, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $497,920, approximately $203 per square foot. 687 Doris is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bernice Young Elementary School, Hellstern Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Bowen Betty and Bowen Betty Lynn
Bought by
Bowen Betty and Betty Bowen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Dihel Elvis R and Dihel Kay A
Bought by
Bowen Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Bought by
Har-Ber Meadows Development and Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Betty | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Betty | $290,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Har-Ber Meadows Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $79,430 | $15,300 | $64,130 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $79,430 | $15,300 | $64,130 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $79,430 | $15,300 | $64,130 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $55,350 | $10,000 | $45,350 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $55,350 | $10,000 | $45,350 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $55,350 | $10,000 | $45,350 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $46,190 | $7,000 | $39,190 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $46,190 | $7,000 | $39,190 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $46,190 | $7,000 | $39,190 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $46,190 | $7,000 | $39,190 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $46,190 | $7,000 | $39,190 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $51,920 | $9,000 | $42,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map