687 the Esplanade Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $744,227 - $786,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 687 the Esplanade, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $767,307, approximately $486 per square foot. 687 the Esplanade is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Kermit King Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Moss Leslie Ann Brigham
Bought by
Moss Family Trust and Moss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Brigham Family Trust and Moss Leslie Ann
Bought by
Moss Leslie Ann Brigham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Brigham Robert L and Brigham Mary Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moss Leslie Ann Brigham | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brigham Robert L | $426,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,790 | $581,466 | $245,975 | $335,491 |
| 2024 | $6,666 | $570,065 | $241,152 | $328,913 |
| 2023 | $6,666 | $558,888 | $236,424 | $322,464 |
| 2022 | $6,549 | $547,931 | $231,789 | $316,142 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $537,189 | $227,245 | $309,944 |
| 2020 | $6,206 | $531,681 | $224,915 | $306,766 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $521,256 | $220,505 | $300,751 |
| 2018 | $6,033 | $511,036 | $216,182 | $294,854 |
| 2017 | $5,462 | $480,000 | $205,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $5,462 | $480,000 | $205,000 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $4,870 | $415,000 | $180,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $4,571 | $395,000 | $170,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map