6870 Estes Dr Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,702 - $751,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6870 Estes Dr, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $641,426, approximately $494 per square foot. 6870 Estes Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $37,272 | $13,706 | $23,566 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $38,422 | $16,899 | $21,523 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $38,422 | $16,899 | $21,523 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $31,448 | $13,353 | $18,095 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $32,353 | $13,737 | $18,616 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $29,157 | $11,396 | $17,761 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $29,157 | $11,396 | $17,761 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $26,358 | $7,755 | $18,603 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $26,358 | $7,755 | $18,603 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $21,355 | $5,117 | $16,238 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $21,355 | $5,117 | $16,238 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $18,967 | $4,384 | $14,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map