NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6873 Brandy Cir Granite Bay, CA 95746

Estimated Value: $694,736 - $732,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,784 Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2021

Last sale price $620,000 $348 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,324 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Greenhills Elementary School Rated A
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of November 2021

Granite Bay Gem! This first time on the market home features 1781 sq.ft. 3-4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, inside laundry room, kitchen is open to family room with brick fireplace, separate living dining room, and RV Access. Home is move in ready with newer HVAC, roof, and carpet. This is your opportunity to own in Granite Bay within Eureka School District and Granite Bay High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mickey Maxey

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01787362 Listed on: 11/04/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Fletcher

Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty License #01229113

Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1981

Lot Details

  • 6,970

Parking

  • 2

Interior Spaces

  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Great Room

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1981

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: East on Douglas Blvd, Right on Christi, left on Brandy Circle to address.
  • Horses: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Tile,Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet,Walk-In Closet,Outside Access
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar,Dining/Living Combo
  • Family Room Features: Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted,Sunken
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 347.53
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7078

Listed on
Nov 4, 2021
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Caldwell Thomas L and Caldwell Starlene
Bought by
Habibi Seza and Nasrabadi Shabnam Ghazanfari
Seller's Agent
Mickey Maxey
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Julie Fletcher
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.8%
Current Estimated Value
$693,129

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,129
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.12%
Original Mortgage
$589,000
Outstanding Balance
$541,289
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,645

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Umphenour Gregory W
Bought by
Umphenour Gregory W and Umphenour Lisa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Umphenour Michael W
Bought by
Umphenour Michael W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Habibi Seza $620,000 Chicago Title Company
Umphenour Gregory W -- None Available
Umphenour Michael W -- None Available
Caldwell Thomas L -- None Available
Caldwell Starlene -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Habibi Seza $589,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Sold $620,000 -0.8% $348 / Sq Ft
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2021 11/04/21 For Sale $625,000 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,472 $657,948 $191,017 $466,931
2023 $7,472 $601,000 $174,500 $426,500
2022 $7,359 $620,000 $180,000 $440,000
2021 $2,788 $186,269 $47,309 $138,960
2020 $2,781 $184,360 $46,824 $137,536
2019 $2,750 $180,746 $45,906 $134,840
2018 $2,652 $177,203 $45,006 $132,197
2017 $2,662 $173,729 $44,124 $129,605
2016 $2,615 $170,323 $43,259 $127,064
2015 $2,573 $167,766 $42,610 $125,156
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221140937

MetroList

APN: 048-360-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.