6873 California St Winton, CA 95388
Estimated Value: $197,509 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6873 California St, Winton, CA 95388 and is currently estimated at $236,877, approximately $281 per square foot. 6873 California St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Atwater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $31,211 | $13,958 | $17,253 |
| 2024 | $292 | $30,600 | $13,685 | $16,915 |
| 2023 | $286 | $30,001 | $13,417 | $16,584 |
| 2022 | $279 | $29,413 | $13,154 | $16,259 |
| 2021 | $276 | $28,838 | $12,897 | $15,941 |
| 2020 | $271 | $28,543 | $12,765 | $15,778 |
| 2019 | $263 | $27,984 | $12,515 | $15,469 |
| 2018 | $254 | $27,436 | $12,270 | $15,166 |
| 2017 | $250 | $26,899 | $12,030 | $14,869 |
| 2016 | $246 | $26,373 | $11,795 | $14,578 |
| 2015 | $242 | $25,978 | $11,618 | $14,360 |
| 2014 | $236 | $25,470 | $11,391 | $14,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map