6873 Grove Ave Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,468 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6873 Grove Ave, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $562,617, approximately $385 per square foot. 6873 Grove Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Upshaw Michael
Bought by
Upshaw Michael G and Uphshaw Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$463,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Coughran James F
Bought by
Upshaw Michael and Upshaw Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upshaw Michael G | -- | Chicago Title Co Misc | |
| Upshaw Michael | $130,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upshaw Michael G | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Upshaw Michael | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $220,958 | $55,239 | $165,719 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $216,626 | $54,156 | $162,470 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $212,378 | $53,094 | $159,284 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $208,214 | $52,053 | $156,161 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $204,131 | $51,032 | $153,099 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $202,038 | $50,509 | $151,529 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $198,077 | $49,519 | $148,558 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $194,193 | $48,548 | $145,645 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $190,385 | $47,596 | $142,789 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $186,652 | $46,663 | $139,989 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $183,848 | $45,962 | $137,886 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $180,247 | $45,062 | $135,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map