NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6875 Castlebrook Dr Franklin, OH 45005

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $300,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,057 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6875 Castlebrook Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $275,092, approximately $133 per square foot. 6875 Castlebrook Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Smith Winford Kevin
Current Estimated Value
$275,092

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,086
Outstanding Balance
$59,771
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,321

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Watkins Jesse W and National City Bank
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Wnek Robert S and Wnek Aimee L
Bought by
Watkins Jesse W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,003
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Kenneth A
Bought by
Wnek Robert S and Wnek Aimee L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,150
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1988
Sold by
Somers Billy B and Somers Linda D
Bought by
Garcia and Garcia Kenneth A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Winford Kevin $90,000 Lakeside Title & Escrow
Hud $96,667 None Available
Watkins Jesse W $146,166 Nations Title Agency Inc
Wnek Robert S $106,500 --
Garcia $67,000 --
-- $57,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Winford Kevin $94,086
Previous Owner Watkins Jesse W $145,003
Previous Owner Wnek Robert S $101,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,043 $78,370 $12,250 $66,120
2024 $3,043 $78,370 $12,250 $66,120
2023 $2,480 $58,807 $9,135 $49,672
2022 $2,463 $58,807 $9,135 $49,672
2021 $2,378 $58,807 $9,135 $49,672
2020 $2,346 $50,698 $7,875 $42,823
2019 $2,376 $50,698 $7,875 $42,823
2018 $2,319 $50,698 $7,875 $42,823
2017 $2,315 $45,553 $7,196 $38,357
2016 $2,020 $45,553 $7,196 $38,357
2015 $2,026 $45,553 $7,196 $38,357
2014 $1,784 $41,040 $6,480 $34,560
2013 $1,778 $55,390 $8,750 $46,640
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.