6875 S Ranch Rd Hereford, AZ 85615
Estimated Value: $276,098 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6875 S Ranch Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615 and is currently estimated at $298,275, approximately $245 per square foot. 6875 S Ranch Rd is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Palominas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Sisco Shannon Wayne and Sisco Stephanie
Bought by
Brown Sheena Mary and Upshaw Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,953
Outstanding Balance
$140,931
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Houston Gene L and Houston Wilma June
Bought by
Sisco Casey Brandon and Sisco Shannon Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sheena Mary | $164,900 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Sisco Casey Brandon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Sheena Mary | $159,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $19,802 | $3,500 | $16,302 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $19,589 | $3,500 | $16,089 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $16,589 | $2,886 | $13,703 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $15,286 | $2,886 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $13,556 | $2,886 | $10,670 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map