NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6876 Esther Ln Cincinnati, OH 45243

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $428,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,441 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2019

Last sale price $325,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,747 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

This is the ONE! Charming 3 bed home on a tree lined street w/in walking distance to Madeira Square! Brand new HVAC and A/C Unit (2019), Kitchen and First Floor Bath Remodeled (2019), New Stove and Dishwasher, New roof installed over the addition in 2014 and the original hdwd floors have been refinished. Sidewalks are being installed on Camargo Rd!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ian Lubbers

RE/MAX Preferred Group License #2018000004 Listed on: 07/18/2019

RE/MAX Preferred Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Brynn Fossett

Comey & Shepherd License #2013000671

Comey & Shepherd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x148

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,441 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Double Hung Windows
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • $6 Total Annual Tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

7,318 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Madeira
  • Cross Street: Camargo
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 241.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 7318.00
  • Suburb S I C: Madeira
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor,Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 12 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1926
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Cape Cod, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Miami Ave, R onto Camargo, L onto Esther
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2019-07-18
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 480
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 11x12 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 11x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 12x13 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 12x16 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Other Tax Parcel I D: 525-0003-0292-00
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-985-6070
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $3,135
  • Kitchen: 17x10 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Marble/Granite/Slate,Tile Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 2x2 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 17 x 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Laundry Room: 6x9 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 6 x 9
  • Recreation Room Dim: 12 x 16
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1441.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 18
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Walk-in Closet,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x18 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Other
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 334900.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Madeira City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x148

Listed on
Jul 18, 2019
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-7.12%
Current Estimated Value
$393,010

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,010
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.91%
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$266,869
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,141

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2012
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$51,900
-39.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.31%
Original Mortgage
$76,587
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hartmann Emily $325,000 Agility Closing & Title Svcs
Shidler Amber C $78,000 Ltoc
Jeraldine Taylor Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hartmann Emily $308,750
Previous Owner Shidler Amber C $76,587
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/26/2019 12/26/19 Off Market $325,000 -- --
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Sold $325,000 -3.0% $226 / Sq Ft
08/03/2019 08/03/19 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Price Changed $334,900 -1.5% $232 / Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $236 / Sq Ft
07/18/2019 07/18/19 For Sale $349,900 +348.6% $243 / Sq Ft
03/10/2013 03/10/13 Off Market $78,000 -- --
12/07/2012 12/07/12 Sold $78,000 -40.0% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2012 11/03/12 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2012 04/14/12 For Sale $129,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,813 $132,878 $40,194 $92,684
2024 $7,615 $132,878 $40,194 $92,684
2023 $7,714 $132,878 $40,194 $92,684
2022 $8,076 $113,751 $28,137 $85,614
2021 $7,905 $113,751 $28,137 $85,614
2020 $7,311 $113,751 $28,137 $85,614
2019 $6,220 $89,282 $25,123 $64,159
2018 $6,270 $89,282 $25,123 $64,159
2017 $5,947 $89,282 $25,123 $64,159
2016 $3,706 $52,500 $13,692 $38,808
2015 $3,429 $52,500 $13,692 $38,808
2014 $1,795 $27,300 $13,692 $13,608
2013 $2,364 $34,661 $12,562 $22,099

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1630497

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 525-0003-0292

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.