Estimated Value: $231,060 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6879 Chaffee Ct, Derby, NY 14047 and is currently estimated at $257,515, approximately $174 per square foot. 6879 Chaffee Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School, Lake Shore Senior High School, and Southtowns Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank Natioanl Nassociation and Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Abram Ron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Mascio David and Mascio Jennifer
Bought by
U S Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abram Ron | $66,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $116,529 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,160 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2024 | $5,160 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $4,830 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $4,731 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $11,700 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map