6879 E Eden Rd Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $395,852 - $683,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6879 E Eden Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $496,963, approximately $189 per square foot. 6879 E Eden Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School, Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School, and Hamburg Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,255 | $101,000 | $8,200 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $7,255 | $101,000 | $8,200 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $101,000 | $8,200 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $6,864 | $101,000 | $8,200 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $6,795 | $101,000 | $8,200 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $101,000 | $8,200 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $101,000 | $8,200 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $101,000 | $8,200 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $101,000 | $8,200 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $101,000 | $8,200 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,000 | $8,200 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,000 | $8,200 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map