688 Crowsnest Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $394,379 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 Crowsnest Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $400,345, approximately $178 per square foot. 688 Crowsnest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2016
Sold by
Lloyd Angela Whitcraft and Lloyd Thomas
Bought by
Lloyd Angela Whitcraft and Lloyd Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,692
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$365,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Whitcraft Angela and Lloyd Angela Whitcraft
Bought by
Lloyd Angela Whitcraft
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,035
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$326,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Sqrow Frank A and Sqrow Carolyn B
Bought by
Whitcraft Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Angela Whitcraft | -- | None Available | |
| Lloyd Angela Whitcraft | -- | Archway Title Agency Inc | |
| Whitcraft Angela | $185,150 | Archway Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lloyd Angela Whitcraft | $75,000 | |
| Open | Lloyd Angela Whitcraft | $190,500 | |
| Closed | Whitcraft Angela | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $61,840 | $21,770 | $40,070 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $61,950 | $18,150 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $61,950 | $18,150 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $53,170 | $18,150 | $35,020 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $53,170 | $18,150 | $35,020 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $50,840 | $17,210 | $33,630 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $50,840 | $17,210 | $33,630 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $45,390 | $13,410 | $31,980 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $45,390 | $13,410 | $31,980 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $40,360 | $9,580 | $30,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map