688 Juniper Ln Laredo, TX 78041
Flynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 Juniper Ln, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $239,358, approximately $138 per square foot. 688 Juniper Ln is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $240,692 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $958 | $218,811 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $198,919 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $180,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $166,024 | $87,405 | $78,619 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $149,450 | $78,500 | $70,950 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $149,450 | $78,500 | $70,950 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $152,260 | $78,500 | $73,760 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $149,840 | $78,500 | $71,340 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $144,070 | $68,720 | $75,350 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $134,190 | $65,190 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $127,910 | $62,360 | $65,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map