6880 Meadows End Ln Memphis, TN 38141
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6880 Meadows End Ln, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $149,577, approximately $122 per square foot. 6880 Meadows End Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Kirby High School, and East Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Richardson Catura M
Bought by
Givens Grace Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,046
Outstanding Balance
$448,997
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$299,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Richardson Catura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,283
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Martin Carol A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Lunsford Jana Jaco and Jaco Ronald D
Bought by
Martin Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens Grace Diane | $64,000 | Realty Title | |
| Richardson Catura M | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $82,068 | None Available | |
| Martin Carol A | $82,900 | Stewart Title Co Of Memphis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Givens Grace Diane | $556,046 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Catura M | $54,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Carol A | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $37,325 | $5,000 | $32,325 |
| 2024 | $741 | $21,850 | $3,875 | $17,975 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $21,850 | $3,875 | $17,975 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $21,850 | $3,875 | $17,975 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $21,850 | $3,875 | $17,975 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $16,250 | $3,275 | $12,975 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $16,250 | $3,275 | $12,975 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $16,250 | $3,275 | $12,975 |
| 2017 | $668 | $16,250 | $3,275 | $12,975 |
| 2016 | $651 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $651 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map