6881 Pine Dr Anderson, CA 96007
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6881 Pine Dr, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $314,517, approximately $157 per square foot. 6881 Pine Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Chamberlain Lois D
Bought by
Fansler Daniel and Fansler Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,366
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$283,152
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fansler Daniel | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fansler Daniel | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $168,740 | $33,138 | $135,602 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $165,433 | $32,489 | $132,944 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $162,190 | $31,852 | $130,338 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $159,011 | $31,228 | $127,783 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $155,894 | $30,616 | $125,278 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $154,297 | $30,303 | $123,994 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $151,272 | $29,709 | $121,563 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $148,307 | $29,127 | $119,180 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $145,400 | $28,556 | $116,844 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $142,550 | $27,997 | $114,553 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $140,410 | $27,577 | $112,833 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $137,660 | $27,037 | $110,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map