6881 W Leavitt Rd NE Outing, MN 56662
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6881 W Leavitt Rd NE, Outing, MN 56662. 6881 W Leavitt Rd NE is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Northland Elementary School and Northland Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $148,600 | $75,100 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $600 | $107,300 | $83,000 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $730 | $136,800 | $114,600 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $480 | $136,800 | $114,600 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $470 | $65,900 | $63,200 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $476 | $64,000 | $64,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $492 | $63,900 | $63,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $562 | $71,800 | $71,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $558 | $71,800 | $71,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $436 | $71,600 | $71,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map