6882 Downs Rd NW Warren, OH 44481
Estimated Value: $289,116 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6882 Downs Rd NW, Warren, OH 44481 and is currently estimated at $330,029, approximately $187 per square foot. 6882 Downs Rd NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Vonbergen Kenneth
Bought by
Vonbergen Kenneth and Vonbergen Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey L and Smith Cynthia
Bought by
Vonbergen Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey L and Smith Cynthia
Bought by
Vonbergen Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Rice Jeffrey C
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey L and Smith Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,300
Interest Rate
6.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonbergen Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Vonbergen Kenneth | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Vonbergen Kenneth | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Jeffrey L | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vonbergen Kenneth | $52,000 | |
| Open | Smith Jeffrey L | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Vonbergen Kenneth | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeffrey L | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $76,930 | $6,160 | $70,770 |
| 2024 | $4,035 | $76,930 | $6,160 | $70,770 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $76,930 | $6,160 | $70,770 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $58,210 | $5,740 | $52,470 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $58,210 | $5,740 | $52,470 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $58,210 | $5,740 | $52,470 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $53,030 | $5,320 | $47,710 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $53,030 | $5,320 | $47,710 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $53,030 | $5,320 | $47,710 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $49,630 | $5,320 | $44,310 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $49,630 | $5,320 | $44,310 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $49,630 | $5,320 | $44,310 |
| 2013 | $2,932 | $52,260 | $5,110 | $47,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map