6883 Carnelian St Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,840 - $629,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6883 Carnelian St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $592,210, approximately $822 per square foot. 6883 Carnelian St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Carnelian Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Lynch Lucille L
Bought by
Lucille Lois Claire Lynch Revocable Trust and Lynch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Lynch Robert M
Bought by
Lynch Robert M and Lynch Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucille Lois Claire Lynch Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $121,924 | $34,835 | $87,089 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $119,533 | $34,152 | $85,381 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $117,189 | $33,482 | $83,707 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $114,891 | $32,825 | $82,066 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $112,638 | $32,181 | $80,457 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $111,483 | $31,851 | $79,632 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $109,297 | $31,226 | $78,071 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $107,154 | $30,614 | $76,540 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $105,053 | $30,014 | $75,039 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $102,993 | $29,425 | $73,568 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $101,446 | $28,983 | $72,463 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $99,459 | $28,415 | $71,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map