6884 Knickerbocker Rd Ontario, NY 14519
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6884 Knickerbocker Rd, Ontario, NY 14519 and is currently estimated at $281,776, approximately $193 per square foot. 6884 Knickerbocker Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wayne Central Elementary, Wayne Central Primary, and Wayne Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $170,900 | $27,000 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $170,900 | $27,000 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $5,105 | $170,900 | $27,000 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $5,083 | $170,900 | $27,000 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $4,995 | $170,900 | $27,000 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $3,739 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,600 | $25,000 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,600 | $25,000 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map