6885 Ravine Rd Kalamazoo, MI 49009
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $296,600
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6885 Ravine Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 and is currently estimated at $255,400, approximately $200 per square foot. 6885 Ravine Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Otsego High School and Kalamazoo Seventh-day Adventist Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Robbins Scott J and Robbins Vicky L
Bought by
Robbins Scott J and Robbins Vicky L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Scott J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $622 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $622 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $622 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |