6888 S Hudson St Centennial, CO 80122
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,358 - $680,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6888 S Hudson St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $648,340, approximately $349 per square foot. 6888 S Hudson St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Tugman James Patrick and Tugman Madeleine C
Bought by
Wheeler Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,741
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$622,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1993
Sold by
Roach David H Roach June A
Bought by
Tugman James Patrick and Tugman Madeleine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Sold by
Mason Albert D Mason Mary S
Bought by
Roach David H Roach June A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Mason Albert D Mason Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco