6888 Wall Rd Monongahela, PA 15063
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6888 Wall Rd, Monongahela, PA 15063 and is currently estimated at $193,814, approximately $143 per square foot. 6888 Wall Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Forward Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Lafrankie Fay
Bought by
Martincic Joshua J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$75,054
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martincic Joshua J | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martincic Joshua J | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $92,100 | $54,700 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $92,100 | $54,700 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $92,100 | $54,700 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $92,100 | $54,700 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $615 | $92,100 | $54,700 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $92,100 | $54,700 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $92,100 | $54,700 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $521 | $110,100 | $54,700 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $92,100 | $54,700 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $436 | $92,100 | $54,700 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $436 | $92,100 | $54,700 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $92,100 | $54,700 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map