68898 Hermosillo Rd Cathedral City, CA 92234
Panorama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68898 Hermosillo Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234 and is currently estimated at $460,219, approximately $284 per square foot. 68898 Hermosillo Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Landau Elementary School, James Workman Middle School, and Rancho Mirage High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Anes Daniel R
Bought by
Anes Daniel R and Castaneda-Anes Yurid J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Steepleton Samuel G
Bought by
Anes Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Hanson Kristi W
Bought by
Steepleton Samuel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1993
Sold by
Hanson Scott W
Bought by
Hanson Kristi W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anes Daniel R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anes Daniel R | $210,000 | Investors Title | |
| Steepleton Samuel G | $127,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Hanson Kristi W | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anes Daniel R | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steepleton Samuel G | $114,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Kristi W | $114,300 | |
| Closed | Anes Daniel R | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $298,550 | $74,630 | $223,920 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $286,959 | $71,733 | $215,226 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $281,333 | $70,327 | $211,006 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $275,818 | $68,949 | $206,869 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $272,991 | $68,243 | $204,748 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $267,639 | $66,905 | $200,734 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $262,393 | $65,595 | $196,798 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $257,249 | $64,309 | $192,940 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $252,206 | $63,049 | $189,157 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $230,000 | $57,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $188,000 | $47,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map