689 Abbe Rd N Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 689 Abbe Rd N, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $164,476, approximately $147 per square foot. 689 Abbe Rd N is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2015
Sold by
Knepper James M and Knepper Terry M
Bought by
Intrepid Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
Bought by
Knepper James M and Knepper Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Tucker Shari L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Tucker James T
Bought by
Tucker Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,300
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intrepid Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Knepper James M | $52,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Tucker Shari L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Shari L | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,222 | $45,826 | $9,016 | $36,810 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $36,376 | $7,998 | $28,378 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $36,376 | $7,998 | $28,378 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $36,376 | $7,998 | $28,378 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $29,350 | $6,450 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $29,350 | $6,450 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $29,350 | $6,450 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $28,650 | $6,350 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $28,650 | $6,350 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $28,650 | $6,350 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,130 | $6,450 | $22,680 |
| 2013 | $1,675 | $29,130 | $6,450 | $22,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map