689 E Palm Ave Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 689 E Palm Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $515,626, approximately $349 per square foot. 689 E Palm Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Tyson Laura S
Bought by
Jackson Dennis Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$5,161
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$510,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Tyson Laura Sue
Bought by
Tyson Laura Sue and The Laura Sue Tyson Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Monfort Cynthia G
Bought by
Tyson Laura Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Dennis Lynn | $107,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Tyson Laura Sue | -- | -- | |
| Tyson Laura Sue | $110,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Dennis Lynn | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyson Laura Sue | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $174,271 | $24,431 | $149,840 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $170,854 | $23,952 | $146,902 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $167,504 | $23,482 | $144,022 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $164,220 | $23,022 | $141,198 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $161,000 | $22,571 | $138,429 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $159,350 | $22,340 | $137,010 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $156,226 | $21,902 | $134,324 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $153,163 | $21,473 | $131,690 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $150,160 | $21,052 | $129,108 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $147,215 | $20,639 | $126,576 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $145,004 | $20,329 | $124,675 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $142,164 | $19,931 | $122,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map