NOT LISTED FOR SALE

689 Lonewa Ln Monroe, LA 71203

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $637,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,872 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2012

Current estimated payment $3,281 / mo

166 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2012

Great opportunity - A custom-built on 18 acres with numerous amenities, including high ceilings, wood floors, gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, extra large breakfast bar, open floorplan, 4-stall barn with custom steel railing, pond with bass, bream and catfish, fruit orchard, salt- water pool with waterfall and gunite benches, wading area, central vacuum, 3-car garage and cold room storage, (2) fireplaces, (one inside, one outside) (8) shower heads with steam in master bath, plus whirlpool tub, vintage stained oak countertops in wet bar, hammered nickel sink, vegetable garden, gas lanterns, security and sprinkler systems, whole house audio system, and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Moore

Keller Williams Parishwide Partners License #0000021567 Listed on: 03/08/2012

Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin James

Keller Williams Parishwide Partners License #0912124481

Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2005

Lot Details

  • 11 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 109386, 113097, 113098

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2005

Lot Details

11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Site Build
  • Style: Traditional
  • Age: 6 - 10
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 3879
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 5872
  • Electric Companies: Entergy
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 18.1
  • Parish: OUACHITA
  • Stories: One
  • Water Companies: Greater Ouachita
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Double Oven, Central Vacuum, Convection Oven, Washer/Dryer Connect
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detector, Garage Door Opener, Security System, Walk In Closet, Multi Phone Lines
  • Windows: Double Pane
  • Fireplace: Two, In Family Room
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 18 x 22, wood
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12 x 14.5, wood
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12 x 14.5, wood
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 14 x 16.5, wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Family Room: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 19 x 28, wood
  • Other Room 1: Name: game room, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 16 x 18.5, wood
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12.5 x 19, wood
  • Dining Room: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 13 x 14, wood
  • Foyer: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 7 x 13, wood
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds, All Stay

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Sprinkler System, Outdoor Lighting, Professional Landscaping
  • Exterior: Brick Veneer, Stucco
  • Exterior Amenities: Shed, Barn, Horses Allowed, In-Ground Pool, Paved Street, Unpaved Street, Gutters
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Porch Patio: Porch Covered, Screened Porch, Open Patio, Covered Patio

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 11 - 20 Acres
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Geo Subdivision: LA
  • Lot Size: 18.1 acres
  • Parcel Number: 109386, 113097, 113098
  • Zoning: open

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2012
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
List Price
$785,000
Current Estimated Value
$553,622

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turrentine Terri Ticheli -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2012 09/20/12 Sold -- -- --
08/21/2012 08/21/12 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2012 03/08/12 For Sale $785,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,895 $33,788 $3,183 $30,605
2024 $3,895 $33,788 $3,183 $30,605
2023 $3,923 $33,764 $3,159 $30,605
2022 $4,866 $35,559 $3,159 $32,400
2021 $4,906 $35,559 $3,159 $32,400
2020 $4,906 $35,559 $3,159 $32,400
2019 $4,836 $35,551 $3,151 $32,400
2018 $3,648 $35,551 $3,151 $32,400
2017 $4,737 $35,551 $3,151 $32,400
2016 $4,622 $35,532 $3,132 $32,400
2015 $3,639 $35,532 $3,132 $32,400
2014 $3,639 $35,532 $3,132 $32,400
2013 $3,630 $35,532 $3,132 $32,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

MLS Number: 153082

Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

APN: 109386

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.