Seller's Agent in 2020
Josh Plowman
Plowman Realty Group
(207) 776-2130
8 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $533,000
Brand new fully turn key home to be started June 8th! Home will feature hard wood floors, granite counter tops, master with bath, 3 bed 2 bath and a 2 car garage. This 2.5 acre parcel is bright and sunny with a nice brook running along the right side. Lock this build up today and be moving home this fall!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broy Daniel D | -- | None Available | |
| Broy Daniel D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broy Daniel D | $290,275 | |
| Closed | Broy Daniel D | $290,275 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | Sold | $341,500 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | For Sale | $341,500 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $373,700 | $72,600 | $301,100 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $362,800 | $67,400 | $295,400 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $310,000 | $56,900 | $253,100 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $257,200 | $50,800 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $243,000 | $46,500 | $196,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Josh Plowman
Plowman Realty Group
(207) 776-2130
8 in this area
240 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kelley Skillin-Smith
Century 21 First Choice Realty
(207) 632-0813
89 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1466710
APN: STAN M:8 L:12-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.