689 Shadow Lake Circle Dr Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $403,119 - $539,000
About This Home
This home is located at 689 Shadow Lake Circle Dr, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $459,530, approximately $353 per square foot. 689 Shadow Lake Circle Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratter Leigh F | -- | None Available | |
| Pratter Leigh F | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pratter Leigh F | $128,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $27,410 | $7,188 | $20,222 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $24,185 | $6,361 | $17,824 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $24,185 | $6,361 | $17,824 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $22,393 | $5,890 | $16,503 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $22,393 | $5,890 | $16,503 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $22,393 | $5,890 | $16,503 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $22,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $22,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $22,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,390 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1716 Sonnenblick Dr
- 1203 Whitetail Point Dr
- 701 Solitude Ridge Dr
- 677 Whitetail Creek Dr
- 1750 Turrach Ridge
- 1760 Turrach Dr
- 24552 Ivy Ct
- 709 Aspen Peak Dr
- 1160 Teal Woods Dr
- 1126 Mitten Ridge Dr
- 152 Geneva Cove Dr
- 134 Geneva Cove Dr
- 124 Geneva Cove Dr
- 1108 Lake Charrette Dr
- 25274 S Lohman Rd
- 515 Mountain View Dr
- 1190 Turnberry Dr
- 504 Aspenetter Dr
- 3+/- Acres Hwy O
- 6+/- Acres Hwy O
- 692 Shadow Lake Circle Dr
- 694 Shadow Lake Circle Dr
- 697 Shadow Lake Circle Dr
- 696 Shadow View Ln
- 12900 Loges Ln
- 687 Shadow Lake Circle Dr
- 698 Shadow Lake Circle Dr
- 686 Shadow Lake Circle Dr
- 1747 Sonnenblick Dr
- 699 Shadow Lake Circle Dr
- 0 Linneman Lane 10 02 Ac Unit 18067474
- 1710 Lake Wynnbrook Dr
- 683 Shadow Oak Dr
- 0 Tuque Rd
- 20 Tuque Acres Rd
- 684 Shadow Oak Dr
- 683 Shadow Oaks Dr
- 1743 Sonnenblick Dr
- 669 Shadow Lake Circle Dr
- 1711 Lake Wynnbrook Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.