689 Tigertown Rd Norwich, VT 05055
Estimated Value: $450,810 - $752,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 689 Tigertown Rd, Norwich, VT 05055 and is currently estimated at $551,203, approximately $295 per square foot. 689 Tigertown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marion W. Cross School, Frances C. Richmond School, and Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Burriss Lois T and Burriss Reid A
Bought by
Burriss Gregor W and Burriss Lucy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burriss Gregor W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,267 | $265,500 | $73,100 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $265,500 | $73,100 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $6,689 | $265,500 | $73,100 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $6,467 | $265,500 | $73,100 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $6,263 | $265,500 | $73,100 | $192,400 |
| 2019 | $6,168 | $265,500 | $73,100 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $6,265 | $265,500 | $73,100 | $192,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $265,500 | $73,100 | $192,400 |
| 2016 | $6,130 | $265,500 | $73,100 | $192,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,555 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map