Seller's Agent in 2022
Jen Burkamper
RE/MAX
(515) 708-1045
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $710,000
This AMAZING acreage is one of a kind and so peaceful. Just under 10 acres and includes woods, prairie, pasture, creek, gardens, an orchard and the most beautiful sunsets! Abundant in wildlife. The perfect hobby farm with a barn with horse stalls, a craft shed, a hog building, a chicken coop, and a 40' x 56' machine shed with heated shop. The 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready! Offers will be reviewed Monday, Aug 29, at 5pm.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Scotty D | $375,000 | -- | |
| Randall Jesse A | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Randall Jesse A | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Scotty D | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Jesse A | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Jesse A | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $559,000 | +24.2% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | +20.0% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Sold | $375,000 | +4.2% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2018 06/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $420,140 | $135,000 | $285,140 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $382,184 | $92,500 | $289,684 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $382,184 | $92,500 | $289,684 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $315,796 | $92,500 | $223,296 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $315,796 | $92,500 | $223,296 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $294,567 | $92,500 | $202,067 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $294,567 | $92,500 | $202,067 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $120,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $116,063 | $12,038 | $104,025 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $116,063 | $12,038 | $104,025 |
| 2015 | $962 | $102,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $102,887 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jen Burkamper
RE/MAX
(515) 708-1045
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Heather Knittel
RE/MAX
(515) 371-2706
294 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gina McAndrews
CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames
(970) 302-2560
162 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 658687
APN: 088425054400002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.