689 Wayskin Dr Covington, KY 41015
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $249,707
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 689 Wayskin Dr, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $244,927, approximately $181 per square foot. 689 Wayskin Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Robbins Diana
Bought by
Robbins Marty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Marty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $164,700 | $10,000 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $164,700 | $10,000 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $164,700 | $10,000 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $164,700 | $10,000 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $100,000 | $15,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $100,000 | $15,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $100,000 | $15,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map