6890 Brook Forest Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,616 - $828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6890 Brook Forest Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $754,404, approximately $342 per square foot. 6890 Brook Forest Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Sold by
Mccabe Elizabeth Walden and Walden Elizabeth E
Bought by
Mccabe Elizabeth Walden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,320
Outstanding Balance
$253,995
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$500,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Goral Cheryl A
Bought by
Walden Elizabeth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,623
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2011
Sold by
Elkins Darwin L and Goral Cheryl A
Bought by
Elkins Darwin L and Goral Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,623
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Miller Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Elkins Darwin L and Goral Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Eloise Carol and Eloise Robert K
Bought by
Miller Custom Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Elizabeth Walden | -- | None Available | |
| Walden Elizabeth E | $291,000 | None Available | |
| Elkins Darwin L | -- | None Available | |
| Elkins Darwin L | $215,000 | -- | |
| Miller Custom Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Miller Custom Homes Inc | $178,000 | -- | |
| Miller Custom Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Miller Custom Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccabe Elizabeth Walden | $309,320 | |
| Closed | Walden Elizabeth E | $283,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Elkins Darwin L | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $43,364 | $8,730 | $34,634 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $42,595 | $6,875 | $35,720 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $42,595 | $6,875 | $35,720 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $34,663 | $3,868 | $30,795 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $35,662 | $3,980 | $31,682 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $32,388 | $3,065 | $29,323 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $32,388 | $3,065 | $29,323 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $27,822 | $3,499 | $24,323 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $27,822 | $3,499 | $24,323 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $26,718 | $4,772 | $21,946 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $26,718 | $4,772 | $21,946 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $23,751 | $5,324 | $18,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map