6893 Orchard Dr Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6893 Orchard Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $385,526. 6893 Orchard Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $278,300 | $31,400 | $246,900 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $278,300 | $31,400 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $278,300 | $31,400 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $278,300 | $31,400 | $246,900 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $278,300 | $31,400 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $278,300 | $31,400 | $246,900 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $278,300 | $31,400 | $246,900 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $278,300 | $31,400 | $246,900 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $278,300 | $31,400 | $246,900 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $278,300 | $31,400 | $246,900 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $278,300 | $31,400 | $246,900 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $278,300 | $31,400 | $246,900 |
| 2011 | $2,774 | $278,300 | $31,400 | $246,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map