6894 E Mckenzie Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $613,584
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6894 E Mckenzie Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $569,646, approximately $230 per square foot. 6894 E Mckenzie Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Temperance-Kutner Elementary School and Fresno Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Fernando J Segura Jr 2010 Living Trust
Bought by
Mejia Monica S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Segura Fernando
Bought by
Segura Fernando J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Olsen Blair R and Olsen Margaret A
Bought by
Segura Fernando and Segura Lupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Monica S | -- | -- | |
| Segura Fernando J | -- | None Available | |
| Segura Fernando | $175,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $290,693 | $74,743 | $215,950 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $279,407 | $71,842 | $207,565 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $273,930 | $70,434 | $203,496 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $268,559 | $69,053 | $199,506 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $265,806 | $68,345 | $197,461 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $260,595 | $67,005 | $193,590 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $255,487 | $65,692 | $189,795 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $250,478 | $64,404 | $186,074 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $245,568 | $63,142 | $182,426 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $241,880 | $62,194 | $179,686 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $237,143 | $60,976 | $176,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map