6895 Curry Cir Margate, FL 33068
Fair Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6895 Curry Cir, Margate, FL 33068 and is currently estimated at $537,278, approximately $261 per square foot. 6895 Curry Cir is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Morrow Elementary School, Silver Lakes Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Salvatore Agapito M and Maria Agapito M
Bought by
Heintz Scott A and Heintz Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Iorio Joseph and Iorio Mary
Bought by
Agapito Salvatore and Agapito Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heintz Scott A | $131,000 | -- | |
| Agapito Salvatore | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agapito Salvatore | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,882 | $166,740 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,805 | $162,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $157,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $148,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $144,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $142,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $139,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $136,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $133,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $131,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $130,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $129,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,580 | $37,800 | $94,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map