6896 Ocean Dr Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $3,789,000 - $5,745,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,271
Sq Ft
$1,502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6896 Ocean Dr, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $4,912,842, approximately $1,501 per square foot. 6896 Ocean Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Rothman Craig M and Rothman Donna M
Bought by
Web 222 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Web 222 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Web 222 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Web 222 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,661 | $3,365,000 | $2,512,700 | $852,300 |
| 2024 | $20,661 | $3,365,000 | $2,512,700 | $852,300 |
| 2023 | $20,493 | $3,365,000 | $2,512,700 | $852,300 |
| 2022 | $19,113 | $3,365,000 | $2,512,700 | $852,300 |
| 2021 | $18,407 | $3,365,000 | $2,512,700 | $852,300 |
| 2020 | $17,700 | $3,365,000 | $2,512,700 | $852,300 |
| 2019 | $17,162 | $3,365,000 | $2,512,700 | $852,300 |
| 2018 | $16,421 | $3,365,000 | $2,512,700 | $852,300 |
| 2017 | $18,167 | $3,267,400 | $2,482,800 | $784,600 |
| 2016 | $17,971 | $3,267,400 | $2,482,800 | $784,600 |
| 2015 | $17,677 | $3,267,400 | $2,482,800 | $784,600 |
| 2014 | $17,481 | $3,267,400 | $2,482,800 | $784,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map