6897 Chadwick Dr Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,618 - $470,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6897 Chadwick Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $430,405, approximately $244 per square foot. 6897 Chadwick Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Barida Gregpry
Bought by
Bnbarida Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bnbarida Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $129,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $123,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,983 | $111,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,702 | $92,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $91,030 | $49,547 | $41,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map