Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenn Sloan
Real Brokerage Technologies
(530) 744-4566
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $553,000
Welcome 6897 Scotview Lane in Anderson (could be considered Palo Cedro) VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS!
Amazing view of Mt. Lassen mountain range. Enjoy the sunrise each morning!
It has 3 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a 1/2 bathroom on 3 acres of fenced land, bring your all your animals, there's plenty of room. Home has 2,270 sq ft of living space with hard surface flooring. It has a ton of natural light especially in living room w/vaulted ceilings and exposed wood beams, kitchen is open to living room with cozy woodstove. It has indoor laundry, large pantry and attached 2 car garage and so much more. Come see in person today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Brokerage Technologies License #02076139 Listed on: 02/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Johny A | $540,000 | First American Title | |
| Henry Donald P | $410,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sampson Elizabeth A | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fannie Mae | $343,449 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Johny A | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Elizabeth A | $206,602 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.8% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | +34.1% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | Sold | $410,000 | -13.7% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $443,795 | $108,242 | $335,553 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $435,094 | $106,120 | $328,974 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $426,564 | $104,040 | $322,524 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $418,200 | $102,000 | $316,200 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $410,000 | $100,000 | $310,000 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $240,208 | $106,220 | $133,988 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $235,499 | $104,138 | $131,361 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $230,883 | $102,097 | $128,786 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $222,436 | $100,096 | $122,340 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $218,076 | $98,134 | $119,942 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $214,801 | $96,660 | $118,141 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $210,594 | $94,767 | $115,827 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenn Sloan
Real Brokerage Technologies
(530) 744-4566
62 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cory Meyer
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(530) 410-6011
593 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Parke
Relevant Real Estate
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-506
APN: 057-380-035-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.