Estimated Value: $245,000 - $364,606
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6898 E Countryside Ln, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $303,152. 6898 E Countryside Ln is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,715 | $98,697 | $6,278 | $92,419 |
| 2023 | $5,351 | $91,386 | $5,813 | $85,573 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $84,616 | $5,382 | $79,234 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $80,587 | $5,126 | $75,461 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $79,006 | $5,025 | $73,981 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $79,006 | $5,025 | $73,981 |
| 2018 | $4,907 | $79,006 | $5,025 | $73,981 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $78,224 | $4,975 | $73,249 |
| 2016 | $4,686 | $74,499 | $4,738 | $69,761 |
| 2015 | $4,557 | $71,634 | $4,556 | $67,078 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $70,230 | $4,467 | $65,763 |
| 2013 | $3,894 | $64,313 | $4,090 | $60,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map