6898 Leilani Ln Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,094,887 - $1,252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6898 Leilani Ln, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,182,722, approximately $712 per square foot. 6898 Leilani Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Patton Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Rudolph F Dagsher Living Trust
Bought by
Soucy 2004 Revocable Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soucy 2004 Revocable Family Trust | -- | Amity Law Group Llp | |
| Rudolph F Dagsher Living Trust | -- | Amity Law Group Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $456,161 | $365,050 | $91,111 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $447,217 | $357,892 | $89,325 |
| 2023 | $5,148 | $438,449 | $350,875 | $87,574 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $86,780 | $29,351 | $57,429 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $85,079 | $28,776 | $56,303 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $84,207 | $28,481 | $55,726 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $82,556 | $27,922 | $54,634 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $80,938 | $27,375 | $53,563 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $79,351 | $26,838 | $52,513 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $77,796 | $26,312 | $51,484 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $76,628 | $25,917 | $50,711 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $75,127 | $25,409 | $49,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map